UEFA -- European Cups -- All the latest fixtures and results for the Champions League, UEFA Cup, and Euro 2000.

http://www.travelnotes.org/ -- Travelling to away games? Fnd out more about the country you'll visit @ Travel Notes

Football Home: European: UEFA Cup -- Qualifying Round


Football Forum
Talk about football with fans from around the world
.

Champions League
Champions League

UEFA Cup
Uefa Cup

Cup Winners Cup
A Look Back

Euro 2000

2002 World Cup

FIFA World Rankings

Live Football

 


2nd Leg

UEFA Cup Qualifying Round, 1st leg

Aug 10th:
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
(Ukr) v FC Sileks (FYRM)
3-1

Aug 11th:

HJK Helsinki (Fin) v FC Shirak (Arm)
2-0

Aug 12th:

RSC Anderlecht (Bel) v Leiftur (Ice)
6-1

MKE Ankaragücü (Tur) v B36 Tórshavn (Far)
1-0

APOEL Nicosia FC (Cyp) v PFC Levski Sofia (Bul)
0-0

FC BATE Borisov (Blr) v Lokomotiv Moscow (Rus)
1-7

FC Belshina Bobruisk (Blr) v Omonia FC (Cyp)
1-5

FK Bodř/Glimt (Nor) v FC Vaduz (Lie)
1-0

Cwmbran Town FC (Wal) v Glasgow Celtic FC (Sco)
0-6

Ferencvárosi TC (Hun) v FC Constructorul-93 Chisinau (Mol)
3-1

NK Gorica (Sln) v Cardiff City (Wal)
2-0

IFK Göteborg (Swe) v Cork City FC (Ire)
3-0

Grasshopper-Club Zurich (Swi) v Bray Wanderers (Ire)
4-0

HNK Hajduk Split (Cro) v F91 Dudelange (Lux)
5-1

AŠK Inter Bratislava (Slk) v FC Bylis (Alb)
3-1

KÍ Klaksvík (Far) v Grazer AK (Aus)
0-5

Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig (Ukr) v FC Shamkir (Aze)
3-0

FC Lantana (Est) v FC Torpedo Kutaisi (Geo)
0-5

FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi (Geo) v Linfield FC (N.Ire)
1-0

Lyngby FC (Den) v Birkirkara FC (Mal)
7-0

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Isr) v FBK Kaunas (Lit)
3-1

FK Metalurgs Liepaja (Lat) v Lech Poznán (Pol)
3-2

FC Mondercange (Lux) v FC Dinamo Bucuresti (Rom)
2-6

FC Neftchi (Aze) v Red Star Belgrade (Yug)
2-3

NK Olimpija Ljubljana (Sln) v FK Kareda (Lit)
1-1

Portadown FC (N.Ire) v FC CSKA Sofia (Bul)
0-3

KR Reykjavík (Ice) v Kilmarnock FC (Sco)
1-0

FK Riga (Lat) v Helsingborgs IF (Swe)
0-0

FC Serif Tiraspol (Mol) v SK Sigma Olomouc (Czk)
1-1

Sliema Wanderers FC (Mal) v FC Zürich (Swi)
0-3

FC Steaua Bucuresti (Rom) v FC Levadia Maardu (Est)
3-0

FC Tulevik Viljandi (Est) v Club Brugge KV (Bel)
0-3

VPS Vaasa (Fin) v Saint Johnstone FC (Sco)
1-1

FC Vardar (FYRM) v Legia Warsaw (Pol)
0-5

Viking FK (Nor) v CE Principat (And)
7-0

FK Vojvodina (Yug) v Újpesti TE (Hun)
4-0

KS Vllaznia (Alb) v FC Spartak Trnava (Slk)
1-1

FC Yerevan (Arm) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Isr)
0-2

UEFA Cup Qualifying Round, (2nd leg) (Agg)

Aug 24th:
FC CSKA Sofia
(Bul) v Portadown FC (N.Ire)
(5-0) (8-0)

FC Shamkir (Aze) v Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig (Ukr)
(0-2) (0-5)

Aug 25th:
Lokomotiv Moscow
(Rus) v FC BATE Borisov (Blr)
(5-0) (12-1)

Aug 26th:

Birkirkara FC (Mal) v Lyngby FC (Den)
(0-0) (0-7)

Bray Wanderers (Ire) v Grasshopper-Club Zurich (Swi)
(0-4) (0-8)

Club Brugge (Bel) v FC Tulevik Viljandi (Est)
(2-0) (5-0)

FC Bylis (Alb) v AŠK Inter Bratislava (Slk)
(0-2) (1-5)

Cardiff City (Wal) v NK Gorica (Sln)
(1-0) (1-2)

FC Constructorul-93 Chisinau (Mol) v Ferencvárosi TC (Hun)
(1-1) (
2-4)

Cork City FC (Ire) v IFK Göteborg (Swe)
(1-0) (1-3)

Dynamo Bucharest (Rom) v FC Mondercange (Lux)
(7-0) (13-2)

F91 Dudelange (Lux) v Hajduk Split (Cro)
(1-1) (1-6)

Glasgow Celtic FC (Sco) v Cwmbran Town FC (Wal)
(4-0) (10-0)

Grazer AK (Aus) v KÍ Klaksvík (Far)
(4-0) (9-0)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Isr) v FC Yerevan (Arm)
(2-1) (4-1)

Helsingborgs IF (Swe) v FK Riga (Lat)
(5-0) (5-0)

FK Kareda (Lit) v Olimpija Ljubljana (Sln)
(2-2) (3-3)
Ljubljana win on away goals

FBK Kaunas (Lit) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Isr)
(2-1) (3-4)

Kilmarnock FC (Sco) v KR Reykjavík (Ice)
(2-0) (2-1)

Lech Poznán (Pol) v FK Metalurgs Liepaja (Lat)
(3-1) (5-4)

Legia Warsaw (Pol) v FC Vardar (FYRM)
(4-0) (9-0)

Leiftur (Ice) v Anderlecht (Bel)
(0-3) (1-9)

FC Levadia Maardu (Est) v Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
(1-4) (1-7)

Levski Sofia (Bul) v APOEL Nicosia FC (Cyp)
(2-0) (2-0)

Linfield FC (N.Ire) v Lokomotiv Tbilisi (Geo)
(1-1) (1-2)

Omonia FC (Cyp) v FC Belshina Bobruisk (Blr)
(3-0) (8-1)

CE Principat (And) v Viking Stavanger (Nor)
(0-11) (0-18)

Red Star Belgrade (Yug) v FC Neftchi (Aze)
(1-0) (4-2)

Saint Johnstone FC (Sco) v VPS Vaasa (Fin)
(2-0) (3-1)

FC Shirak (Arm) v HJK Helsinki (Fin)
(1-0) (1-2)

SK Sigma Olomouc (Czk) v FC Serif Tiraspol (Mol)
(0-0) (1-1)
Olomouc win on away goals

FC Sileks (FYRM) v FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr)
(2-1) (3-4)

Spartak Trnava (Slk) v KS Vllaznia (Alb)
(2-0) (3-1)

Torpedo Kutaisi (Geo) v FC Lantana (Est)
(4-2) (9-2)

B36 Tórshavn (Far) v MKE Ankaragücü (Tur)
(0-1) (0-2)

Újpesti TE (Hun) v FK Vojvodina (Yug)
(1-1) (1-5)

FC Vaduz (Lie) v FK Bodř/Glimt (Nor)
(1-2) (1-3)

FC Zürich (Swi) v Sliema Wanderers FC (Mal)
(1-0) (4-0)

Aug 27th:
UEFA Cup First Round Draw

 

 

FOOTBALL INDEX

 

Online Reservations: Flight Tickets | Car Rentals | Hotel Search |

Mapping out Cyberspace for Travellers on the Information Highway.

How to travel from A to B with interesting things to C and places to Z, in countries and cities around the world.


Banner Network For Football and Gaming Websites

Search The Site

| Copyright | Advertising | 1800-Casinos | 1800-Olympics | 1800-Worldcup |
| Soccer Sites Directory | Add Football URL | Banner Network |
| 1800-Countries | 1800-Fly | 1800-Lodging | 1800-RentalCars |